Staff Listings / Directory

Office Administration:

 Chief Administrative Officer: Allison Roschker       e-mail: administrator.rm501@sasktel.net
                                                                                         
e-mail: rm501assist@sasktel.net                                                                                                                     Finance Officer: Crystal Schaan                                 e-mail: rm501finance@sasktel.net                                                                                                                 Office Assistant: Yvonne Leer                                    e-mail: rm501admin@sasktel.net                                                                                                                   Office Assistant: Vanessa Nasby                               e-mail: rmoffice@sasktel.net 
 Civil Engineer Technologist: Aaron Neilly                e-mail: rm501cet@sasktel.net
 Infrastructure Assistant: Shannon McLean             
e-mail: rm501pwm@sasktel.net

Public Works:

 Public Works Foreman:  Roy Johnson                       e-mail: rm501works@sasktel.net  

Crew Supervisors:                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 Daniel Hardes                                        Byron Wolfe

Grader Operators:
 Lyle Stockman                                       Gordon Allenby
 Gerald Schwingenschloegl                  Logan Spence

Truck Drivers & Maintenance Staff:                                                                                                                                                                                                    Andy Noeth

Seasonal Staff:                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              Brandon Ducharme                            Nicole Hoffman                                                                                                                                                                            Kaden Koberlin                                    Derek Lessard                                                                                                                                                                              Stacy Stockman                                   Nicholas Wenger                                   

  

             
Elected Officials:

Reeve: 
 Tom S. Hougham                      306-344-4993          reeverm501@sasktel.net          

Councillors:
 Division #1 Leonard Larre       306-248-7313          division1rm501@sasktel.net          
 Division #2 Dan Hritzuk           306-392-9500          division2rm501@sasktel.net
 Division  #3 Owen Fischer       780-808-1477          division3rm501@sasktel.net
 Division #4 Ronald Gory          306-248-3258          fax:  306-248-3258

 Division #5 Gay Noeth             306-344-4499          division5rm501@sasktel.net
 Division #6 Claus Young          306-344-4909          fax:  306-344-4909

District #38 Rat Control Committee:

 Pest Control Officer:   Ken Kratchmer     306-248-1397

R.M. of Frenchman Butte © - Design by M.R. Websites & Apps